• 2020

    Julia Bumford Prospr ISD Female Athlete of the Year

    Julia Bumford All Metroplex team

    TGCA All State Academic: Lexie Bell and Ashley Cundiff

    THSCA All State Academic: Lexie Bell; Ashley Cundiff; Marina Kartnes, Julia Bumford

    Academic All District Team: Ayden Allen; Grace Berlage, Gabby Coffey, Elissa Griffin; Sydney Lewis; Kat Luna; Riley McDaniel; Abbey Beasley;

    Josey Dodgson; Jessica Malan; Sydney Reid; Sarah Smith; Riley Stephens; Lexie Bell; Ashley Cundiff; Marina Karnes

    Team MVP: Elissa Griffin and Julia Bumford

    Team Offfensive POY: Gabby Coffey

    Defensive MVP: Sydney Lewis

    Breakout POY: Jessica Malan

    Warrior Award: Lexie Bell and Sarah Smith  

     

    2019

    2nd Team South Central Region NFCA- Gabby Coffey

    2nd Team Local Media All Area- Gabby Coffey

    3rd Team Dallas Morning News All Area- Gabby Coffey

    Offensive POY District 9-6A- Sydney Lewis

    Catcher of the Year District 9-6A- Gabby Coffey

    1st team All District- Ayden Allen, Marisa Mejia, Elissa Griffin, Julia Bumford

    2nd Team All District- Lexie Bell and Abbey Beasley

    Honorable Mention- Marina Karnes, Jessica Malan, Riley Stephens, Nora Burns

    Academic All State 2nd Team- Lexie Bell, Nora Burns, Marisa Mejia, Jessica Malan, Riley Stephens

    Academic All State Honorable Mention- Abbey Beasley, Julia Bumford, Elissa Griffin, Marina Karnes, Sydney Reid, Sarah Smith, Delaney Walker

    Academic All District- Ayden Allen, Abbey Beasley, Lexie Bell, Julia Bumford, Nora Burns, Elissa Griffin, Sydney Lewis, Kat Luna, Marina Karnes, Jessica Malan, Marisa Mejia, Sydney Reid, Sarah Smith, Riley Stephens, Delaney Walker, 

    Team MVP- Sydney Lewis

    Offensive POY- Julia Bumford and Marisa Mejia

    Defensive POY-Gabby Coffey and Abbey Beasley

    Break out POY- Ayden Allen and Elissa Griffin

    Warrior Award- Nora Burns

     

    2018

    TGCA All-State Team-Rachel Eckrote

    TGCA All-State Honorable Mention- Avery Colclaser

    TGCA Academic All-State- Rachel Eckrote, Avery Colclaser, Shelby Lantz

    Co-Defensive Player of the Year- Avery Colclaser

    Pitcher of the Year- Rachel Eckrote

    Catcher of the Year- Bailey Zornes

    1st Team All District- Lexie Bell, Julia Bumford, Marina Karnes, Jessica Malan, Abbey Beasley

    2nd Team All District-Skylar Phillips, Shelby Lantz, Nora Burns, Marisa Mejia

    Honorable Mention- Alyssa Gonzalez, Carli Smith

    Academic All District- Rachel Eckrote, Avery Coclaser, Bailey Zornes, Lexie Bell, Julia Bumford, Marina Karnes, Jessica Malan, Abbey Beasley, 

    Skylar Phillips, Shelby Lantz, Nora Burns, Marisa Mejia, Carli Smith, Aliza Opfar, Tenae Durham

    Team MVP- Rachel Eckrote

    Team Offensive MVP- Julia Bumford and Bailey Zornes

    Team Most Improved- Marina Karnes

    Warrior Award- Shelby Lantz and Aliza Opfar

    2017

    TGCA All-State Team - Abby Smith

    TGCA Legacy All-Star Team - Abby Smith

    TGCA Academic All-State - Natalie Filiatrault & Sam Frommer

    2nd Team HS Sports Day All-Area Team - Abby Smith

    Southwest All-American Team - Abby Smith

    DFW Fastpitch All Metroplex Team - Abby Smith

    Texas Sports Writers Association All-State Honorable Mention - Abby Smith, Rachel Eckrote, Avery Colclaser, & Bailey Zornes

    DFW All-Star Game Participant - Miranda Ortega and Natalie Filiatrault

    District 14-5A Catcher of the Year- Abby Smith

    1st Team All-District- Rachel Eckrote, Averry Colclaser, Natalie Filiatrault, Miranda Ortega

    2nd Team All-District- Bailey Zornes, Alex Beatty, Brooklyn Reiff, Skylar Phillips

    Academic All-District- Alex Beatty, Nora Burns, Rachel Eckrote, Avery Colcalser, Shelby Lantz, Abby Smith, Sam Frommer, Natalie Filiatrault, Lexie Bell, Julia Bumford, & Marina Karnes

    Team MVP- Abby Smith

    Team Offensive MVP- Natalie Filiatrault & Miranda Ortega

    Team Defensive MVP- Avery Colclaser

    Team Most Improved- Rachel Eckrote

    Warrior Award- Brooklyn Reiff

    SPORTSDAY HIGH SCHOOL HONORABLE MENTION PLAYER OF THE WEEK- Abby Smith

    Prosper Press Players of the Week- Avery Colclaser & Rachel Eckrote

    2016

    Offensive Player of the Year- Abby Smith

    1st Team All-District- Bailey Zornes

    2nd Team All-District- Avery Colclaser

    Honorable Mention All-District- Hannah Smith, Makenzie O'Brien, Sam Frommer, Alex Beatty

    Academic All-District- Alex Beatty, Nora Burns, Rachel Eckrote, Dharma Monjure, Avery Colcalser, Shelby Lantz, Lauren LaChausse, Abby Smith, Sam Frommer, Natalie Filiatrault, Makenzie O'Brien, Hannah Smith

    Team MVP- Avery Colclaser

    Team Offensive MVP- Abby Smith

    Team Defensive MVP- Hannah Smith

    Team Most Improved- Makenzie O'Brien

    Co-Warrior Award- Shelby Lantz and Alex Beatty

    SPORTSDAY HIGH SCHOOL HONORABLE MENTION PLAYER OF THE WEEK- Abby Smith

    Prosper Press Players of the Week- Kaylee Pruiett and Makenzie O'Brien

    TSWA All-State Honorable Mention Outfielder - Taylor Moore

    TSWA All-State Honorable Mention Utility - DH - Bailey Zornes

    2015

    Bi-District Finalists

    Newcomer of the Year- Dharma Monjure

    1st Team All- District- Kelsey Rolfe, Abby Smith

    2nd Team All- District- Taylor Moore, Natalie Filiatrault, Hannah Smith

    Honorable Mention All- District- Kahla Watkins, Avery Colclaser

    Academic All-District- Avery Colclaser, Dharma Monjure, Shelby Lantz, Rachel Eckrote, Natalie Filiatrault, Tatum Moore, Taylor Moore, Lauren Reinhardt, Kelsey Rolfe, Hannah Smith, Kahla Watkins, Sam Frommer, Abby Smith, Olivia Alexander, Makenzie O'Brien

    Team MVP- Kelsey Rolfe

    Team Offensive MVP- Abby Smith

    Team Defensive MVP- Natalie Filiatrault

    Team Most Improved- Olivia Alexander

    Team Warrior- Kahla Watkins

    Dallas Morning News All-Area 1st Team Catcher- Abby Smith

    Dallas Morning News All-Area 3rd Team Outfielder- Taylor Moore

    Texas Girls Coaches Association Academic All- State- Olivia Alexander, Lauren Reinhardt, Kelsey Rolfe, Kahla Watkins

    TSWA All- State Honorable Mention Catcher- Abby Smith

    TSWA All- State Honorable Mention Outfielder- Taylor Moore

     

     

    2014

    1st Team All-District- Abby Smith, Taylor Moore, Lauren Reinhardt, Hannah Smith

    2nd Team All District- Tatum Moore, Natalie Filiatrault

    Honorable Mention All- District- Shelby Williams, Kahla Watkins, Avery Snear

    Academic All- District- Tori Bell, Natalie Filiatrault, Ally McCurry, Tatum Moore, Taylor Moore, Lauren Reinhardt, Kelsey Rolfe, Hannah Smith, Kahla Watkins, Shelby Williams

    Team MVP- Abby Smith

    Team Offensive MVP- Hannah Smith

    Team Defensive MVP- Taylor Moore

    Team Most Improved- Shelby Williams

    Team Warrior- Tatum Moore

    TSWA All- State Honorable Mention Catcher- Abby Smith

    TSWA All- State Honorable Mention Outfielder- Taylor Moore

     

     

    2013

    1st Team All- District- Courtney Hardy

    2nd Team All- District- Kaycee Smalley, Brittany Anderson

    Honorable Mention All- District- Haley Wilkerson, Kelsey Rolfe, Kahla Watkins

    Academic All- District- Hannah Smith, Brittany Anderson, Courtney Hardy, Cierra O'Brien, Haley Wilkerson, Jaycee Smalley, Kelsey Rolfe, Tatum Moore, Kahla Watkins, Avery Snear

    Team MVP- Brittany Anderson

    Team Offensive MVP- Courtney Hardy

    Team Defensive MVP- Jaycee Smalley

    Team Most Improved- Tatum Moore and Cierra O'Brien

    Team Spirit Award- Cella Morales and Heaven Bell

    Team Fighting Heart- Cierra O'Brien

     

     

    2012

    1st Team All- District- Kelsey Rolfe

    2nd Team All- District- Jaycee Smalley, Kourtney Barnes

    Honorable Mention All- Disrict- Cella Morales, Brittany Anderson

    Academic All- District- Cierra O'Brien, Kourtney Barnes

     

     

    2011

    Newcomer of the Year- Ashton Manning

    Co-Freshman of the Year- Tori Bell

    Co- Utility Player of the Year- Haley Riggs

    1st Team All- District- Kyla Spencer

    2nd Team All- District- Tara Nash, Jade Nix

    Honorable Mention All- District- Emily Moore, Amber Burton, Morgan Scogin

    Academic All- District- Jade Nix, Haley Riggs, Morgan Scogin, Renee Brooks, Taylor Thompson, Tori Bell

     

     

     

    2010

    Bi- District Champions

    MVP- Lissa Pappas

    Utility Player of the Year- Jordan Esquenazi

    Catcher of the Year- Kyla Spencer

    Co- Newcomer of the Year- Jade Nix

    1st Team All- District- Kym Wray, Caitlyn Carpenter

    2nd Team All- District- Emily Moore, Jordan Loving

    Honorable Mention All- District- Morgan Scogin

     

     

     2009

     Regional Semi- Finalists

     

     

    2008

    Co- District Champions

    Bi- District Qualifiers

    Utility Player of the Year- Jordan Esquenazi

    1st Team All- District- Claire Toney, Megan Hardy, Lissa Pappas

    2nd Team All- District- Laura Frye, Megan Villa

    Honerable Mention All- District- Emily Moore

     

     

    2007

    Bi- District Champions

    Co- Catcher of the Year- Blair Mahard

    Newcomer of the Year- Lissa Pappas

    1st Team All- District- Claire Toney, Megan Hardy

    2nd Team All- District- Jordan Loving, Taylor Neely 

     

     

    2006

    Bi- District Qualifiers

    Defensive Player of the Year- Blair Mahard

    DH of the Year- Laura Frye

    1st Team All- District- Claire Toney, Liz Stewart

    2nd Team All- District- Vanessa Patrick, Amy Perez

     

     

    2005

    Bi- District Champions

    MVP- Ashley Price

    Offensive MVP- Jenne Dixon

    Newcomer of the Year- Claire Toney

     

     

    2004

    Regional Finalist

     

     

    2003

    State Semi- Finalist

     

     

    2002

    Regional Semi- Finalist

     

     

    2001

    Regional Semi- Finalist